KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mathematics & Statistics

IMPS (Inpatient Multidimensional Psychiatric Scale)

Romanian translation: IMPS (Inpatient Multidimensional Psychiatric Scale)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IMPS (Inpatient Multidimensional Psychiatric Scale)
Romanian translation:IMPS (Inpatient Multidimensional Psychiatric Scale)
Entered by: Desirea

11:13 Dec 17, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics / medical
English term or phrase: IMPS (Inpatient Multidimensional Psychiatric Scale)
„Inpatient Multidimensional Psychiatric Scale” (IMPS: Mehrdimensionale Beurteilungsskala für hospitalisierte psychiatrische Patienten)
Desirea
IMPS (Inpatient Multidimensional Psychiatric Scale)
Explanation:
Acronimul şi semnificaţia lui rămân ca atare, eventual se poate adăuga o notă a traducătorului în paranteză: scala de evaluare multidimensională a pacienţilor psihiatrici spitalizaţi /scala de evaluare multidimensională a lui Lorr

http://content.yudu.com/Library/A1i8ef/Psihiatruro11/resourc...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Multumesc mult !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4IMPS (Inpatient Multidimensional Psychiatric Scale)
Mihaela Petrican
2(fisa/chestionar) de evaluare la scala multidimensionala pentru internare la sectia psihiatrie
Ilona Roberts


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
imps (inpatient multidimensional psychiatric scale)
(fisa/chestionar) de evaluare la scala multidimensionala pentru internare la sectia psihiatrie


Explanation:
Inpatient Multidimensional Psychiatric Scale
Psychiatry A series of questions posed to Pts on admission to a mental institution, which enables immediate stratification into psychotic types, a term descriptive of attitude and behavior rather than clinical types, schizophrenia, manic-depressive, etc: hostile-paranoid, excited-hostile, excited-grandiose, intropunitive, disorganized, retarded

Ilona Roberts
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc mult !!!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
imps (inpatient multidimensional psychiatric scale)
IMPS (Inpatient Multidimensional Psychiatric Scale)


Explanation:
Acronimul şi semnificaţia lui rămân ca atare, eventual se poate adăuga o notă a traducătorului în paranteză: scala de evaluare multidimensională a pacienţilor psihiatrici spitalizaţi /scala de evaluare multidimensională a lui Lorr

http://content.yudu.com/Library/A1i8ef/Psihiatruro11/resourc...

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc mult !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandranow
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 4 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Claudia Coja
2 days 21 mins
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Cristina Bolohan
12 days