KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

strap wrench

Romanian translation: cheie cu chingă


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strap wrench
Romanian translation:cheie cu chingă
Entered by: Oana Muntean

10:49 Oct 24, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: strap wrench
Aşa arată drăcia:
http://buy1.snapon.com/catalog/item.asp?P65=&tool=all&item_I...
Mulţumesc,
Cristi
Cristian Brinza
Romania
cheie cu chinga
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-10-24 11:17:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.powerlift.ro/index.php?page=shop.product_details&...
Selected response from:

Oana Muntean
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc mult, Oana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cheie cu chinga
Oana Muntean
3cheie cu bandă
Stefan Samu


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cheie cu bandă


Explanation:
cheie cu bandă

http://www.mafcom.ro/produse.php?t=2&n=140&nume=Scule de Man...

Stefan Samu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 88

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cheie cu chinga


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-10-24 11:17:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.powerlift.ro/index.php?page=shop.product_details&...


    Reference: http://www.killtec.ro/?pg=produse_unu&p_id=5104
Oana Muntean
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mulţumesc mult, Oana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Tanase: Am găsit-o şi eu tot acolo, dar prea târziu :)
5 mins
  -> :) mulţumesc

agree  Mihaela Marandis: http://www.killtec.ro/index.php?pg=produse_total&pdc=131&pg_...
36 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Elvira Tatucu
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
7 hrs