International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

refrig tube

Romanian translation: tub de refrigerare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:refrig tube
Romanian translation:tub de refrigerare
Entered by: Cristina Bolohan

15:49 Nov 21, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: refrig tube
GAS/HEATHING APPLIANCES/REFRIG TUBES face parte dintr-o lista cu articole de camping si gradina

tub de racire?
www.amazon.com/Wilson-Sporting-Goods-02003-Refrig/dp/B000CC...

Multumesc
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
tub de refrigerare
Explanation:
e acelasi lucru cu tub de racire
Selected response from:

alexandrub
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tub de refrigerare
alexandrub
3 +2tub de racire
Radu DANAILA


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tub de racire


Explanation:
http://www.expocar.ro/model.asp?type=chevrolet&id=Lacetti 4 ...

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
51 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  dragostea
15 hrs
  -> multumesc!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tub de refrigerare


Explanation:
e acelasi lucru cu tub de racire

alexandrub
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
37 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  wordbridge
49 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
16 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Ilinca Florea
20 hrs
  -> multumesc