KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Filler and breather filter with clogging indicator

Romanian translation: filtru de umplere si aerisire echipat cu indicator de colmatare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Filler and breather filter with clogging indicator
Romanian translation:filtru de umplere si aerisire echipat cu indicator de colmatare
Entered by: Claudia Coja

00:15 Dec 1, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Filler and breather filter with clogging indicator
Filler and breather filter with clogging indicator-Monitoring and indicating devicesFlow control device for monitoring the flow in the pressure line(switching point 50 cm3/ min)Float switch for monitoring the level in the tank1st switching point early warning 2. switching point: min-Check valve
alexe_adina
Romania
filtru de umplere si aerisire echipat cu indicator de colmatare
Explanation:
cred ca despre asta este vorba

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days12 hrs (2010-12-04 12:58:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc si eu d-ra Adina pentru cele doua puncte acordate raspunsului...
Selected response from:

Claudia Coja
Grading comment
Multumesc
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2filtru de umplere si aerisire echipat cu indicator de colmatare
Claudia Coja
4Filtru dispozitiv umplere/aerisire cu indicator de colmatajtradetrek


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filler and breather filter with clogging indicator
Filtru dispozitiv umplere/aerisire cu indicator de colmataj


Explanation:
bun

tradetrek
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
filler and breather filter with clogging indicator
filtru de umplere si aerisire echipat cu indicator de colmatare


Explanation:
cred ca despre asta este vorba

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days12 hrs (2010-12-04 12:58:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc si eu d-ra Adina pentru cele doua puncte acordate raspunsului...

Claudia Coja
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  miclea cornelia
2 days 15 hrs
  -> mulţumesc: )

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2 days 16 hrs
  -> mulţumesc: )