KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

dedusted volume

Romanian translation: spaţiu desprăfuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dedusted volume
Romanian translation:spaţiu desprăfuit
Entered by: meirs

17:28 Dec 4, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: dedusted volume
The dust that comes off can be collected in the hopper at the bottom (stand-alone) or may fall into the dedusted volume to be sent back directly to the production circulation.

Este vorba despre un filtru de praf.
alina_cornea
spaţiul desprăfuit
Explanation:
dar cred că este o greşeală de tipar - trbuie să file "spaţiul desprăfuitorului!.
Selected response from:

meirs
Israel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2spaţiul desprăfuit
meirs
3incintă desprăfuită, cameră evacuatătradetrek


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spaţiul desprăfuit


Explanation:
dar cred că este o greşeală de tipar - trbuie să file "spaţiul desprăfuitorului!.

meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradetrek
5 hrs
  -> Mersi

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
14 days
  -> Mersi

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incintă desprăfuită, cameră evacuată


Explanation:
o idee... daca este vorba de filtru exhaustor

tradetrek
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12