KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

multi spindle head

Romanian translation: cap de acţionare multiax; păpuşă port-sculă multiax


19:31 Dec 5, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: multi spindle head
The multi spindle head consists of a collection of spindles contained within a single housing. The rear of the housing forms a gearbox, all the spindles being interconnected by gears.


La un utilaj CNC
alexe_adina
Romania
Romanian translation:cap de acţionare multiax; păpuşă port-sculă multiax
Explanation:
http://dictionare.4rev.net/?SearchBox=spindle&Dictionary_bas...

https://docs.google.com/viewer?url=http://users.utcluj.ro/~c...

Selected response from:

tradetrek
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4cap de acţionare multiax; păpuşă port-sculă multiaxtradetrek
1cap multi-fusuri
meirs


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
cap multi-fusuri


Explanation:
O încercare

meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 95

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cap de acţionare multiax; păpuşă port-sculă multiax


Explanation:
http://dictionare.4rev.net/?SearchBox=spindle&Dictionary_bas...

https://docs.google.com/viewer?url=http://users.utcluj.ro/~c...



tradetrek
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandranow
12 hrs

agree  dragostea
2 days 48 mins

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
12 days

agree  William Padina: Mi-ar fi placut sa gasesc mai devreme link-urile :). Multumesc
1285 days