KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

purge stopper

Romanian translation: robinet de purjare


17:34 Sep 9, 2011
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: purge stopper
E vorba de o acumulare de aer:
If there is a purge stopper located on the upper section of the jack(s), loosen it by one turn; it must not be totally removed. If there is none, gently loosen the jack’s feeder coupling to create a leak.
Vertrad
Romania
Romanian translation:robinet de purjare
Explanation:
Purjarea se refera la posibilitatea de a curati o teava folosind lichi care trece prin teava cu presiune mare.
Selected response from:

brighita
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3robinet de purjarebrighita
3dop de evacuare
meirs


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dop de evacuare


Explanation:
aproximativ

meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 95

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
robinet de purjare


Explanation:
Purjarea se refera la posibilitatea de a curati o teava folosind lichi care trece prin teava cu presiune mare.

brighita
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8