KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sell on

Romanian translation: revandut


18:46 Sep 13, 2011
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: sell on
These instructions must be available for consultation for the duration of the equipment’s service life, even if it is sold on, or if there is a change of user or person in charge of it.
Vertrad
Romania
Romanian translation:revandut
Explanation:
aceste instructiuni trebuie sa fie disponibile pentru consultare oricarui utilizator al echipamentului pe toata durata de viata (de serviciu)a echipamentului, atat in cazul revinderii echipamentului cat si in cazul transferului de proprietate
Selected response from:

Buggs Bunny
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2revandut
Buggs Bunny
5a vinde mai departe
Razvan R. Boros


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a vinde mai departe


Explanation:
SELL - a vinde
ON
Adv. 1. on - with a forward motion; "we drove along admiring the view"; "the horse trotted along at a steady pace"; "the circus traveled on to the next city"; "move along"; "march on"
along

MAI DEPARTE
◊ Expr. Mai departe, exprimă continuarea unei acțiuni sau dăinuirea în timp a unei situații.

Example sentence(s):
  • Dupa ce cumpara masinile, le vinde mai departe.

    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/on
    Reference: http://dexonline.ro/definitie/departe
Razvan R. Boros
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Romanian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revandut


Explanation:
aceste instructiuni trebuie sa fie disponibile pentru consultare oricarui utilizator al echipamentului pe toata durata de viata (de serviciu)a echipamentului, atat in cazul revinderii echipamentului cat si in cazul transferului de proprietate

Buggs Bunny
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
12 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
9 days