KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cover salary

Romanian translation: salariu global/total

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cover salary
Romanian translation:salariu global/total
Entered by: I love London

09:51 Feb 21, 2018
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Labour Agreement
English term or phrase: cover salary
The salary agreed is a cover salary also for overtime and working during public holidays.....
I love London
salariu global/total
Explanation:
Nu e un termen chiar atat de uzual nici in engleza, de aceea a trebuit explicat. Impreuna cu explicatia, e destul de clar ce inseamna.
Selected response from:

adami
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1salariu global/total
adami
4salariu anual
Tatiana Bejan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salariu global/total


Explanation:
Nu e un termen chiar atat de uzual nici in engleza, de aceea a trebuit explicat. Impreuna cu explicatia, e destul de clar ce inseamna.

adami
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DianaIon
2 days 2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salariu anual


Explanation:

https://www.unicef.org/har07/index_37587.htm

Tatiana Bejan
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20