KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

statement of active substances

Romanian translation: declararea substanţelor active


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement of active substances
Romanian translation:declararea substanţelor active
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

19:46 Feb 23, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: statement of active substances
http://www.noahcompendium.co.uk/Fort_Dodge_Animal_Health/Fev...

Mulțumesc
Anca Buzatu
Austria
declararea substanţelor active
Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Selected response from:

Vera Costea
Canada
Grading comment
Mulțumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8declararea substanţelor active
Vera Costea
4specificaţia substanţelor activeWord_Wise


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
declararea substanţelor active


Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Vera Costea
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Mulțumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florin Tebeica
55 mins
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  Mihaela Petrican: sigur că da :-)
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  cezara lucas
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  Alina Weidell: sau declaratie pt/cu substantele active
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  Irina-Maria Foray
11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  Addriana
11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  RODICA CIOBANU: declaratie privind substantele active
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  Maria Diaconu: nu există variaţie aici, termenul este din RCP
1 day15 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specificaţia substanţelor active


Explanation:


Word_Wise
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian