KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical

vegetable sugars

Romanian translation: zaharuri vegetale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vegetable sugars
Romanian translation:zaharuri vegetale
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

15:11 Mar 26, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: vegetable sugars
Total carbohydrates: 29.6 g
(Of which polysaccharides 29.1 g and vegetable sugars 0,5 g)
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
glucide vegetale
Explanation:
glucide - zaharuri
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4hidrocarburi/zaharuri de provenienta vegetala
Elvira Stoianov
5 +3glucide vegetale
Andrei Albu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
glucide vegetale


Explanation:
glucide - zaharuri


Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
22 mins

agree  lucca: Numai zaharuri.
26 mins

agree  Anca Nitu: zaharuri de origine vegetala
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hidrocarburi/zaharuri de provenienta vegetala


Explanation:
good luck

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca: Numai zaharuri. Nu hidrocarburi (petrol :-), ci carbohidrati sau hidrati de carbon.
21 mins
  -> da, se cam uita chimia asta :-) mi-e si rusine sa spun ca am fost la olimpiada ;-)

agree  felicia_za: da, zaharuri
2 hrs

agree  Oana Popescu: zaharuri sau hidrati de carbon
15 hrs

agree  costinro: hidrocarburi se spune hydrocarbons :)))
1 day21 hrs