KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical

respiratory drive

Romanian translation: capacitate respiratorie


23:50 Sep 23, 2001
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: respiratory drive
appears in the usage instructions of a device for measuring the flow/volume of the respiratory capacity ( spirometer)
Astrid C
Romania
Romanian translation:capacitate respiratorie
Explanation:
more context (the text itself) would help
Selected response from:

emman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2capacitate respiratorie
emman
4automatism respiratorDenisa
4forta/energia respiratiei/respiratorie, poate momentul respiratorlucca


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capacitate respiratorie


Explanation:
more context (the text itself) would help

emman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Albu
3 hrs

agree  Electra
119 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forta/energia respiratiei/respiratorie, poate momentul respirator


Explanation:
In psihiatrie, drive= pulsiune, impuls, ceea ce anima ceva/pe cineva.
Mai mult context ar fi fost util.

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 2001

82 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatism respirator


Explanation:
reprezinta procesul de declansare si reglare a functiei respiratorii la nivel celular

Denisa
United States