KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical (general)

aqueous humorand

Romanian translation: umoarea apoasă şi...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aqueous humor and...
Romanian translation:umoarea apoasă şi...
Entered by: Janos Fazakas

11:21 Sep 17, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / veterinary medicine
English term or phrase: aqueous humorand
Context:
The medicine also distributes into the cerebrospinal fluid, the aqueous humorand the foetus in pregnant animals.
Janos Fazakas
umoarea apoasă şi...
Explanation:
este un typo: aqueous humo(u)r and ...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. A durat ceva până mi-am dat seama că „humorand” este de fapt „humor and”:)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9umoarea apoasă şi...
Mihaela Petrican
5lichid umoral
Nina Iordache


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
umoarea apoasă şi...


Explanation:
este un typo: aqueous humo(u)r and ...

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 1754
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. A durat ceva până mi-am dat seama că „humorand” este de fapt „humor and”:)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Iordache: Sigur!
6 mins
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  anamaria bulgariu
18 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Anamaria!

agree  MMFORREST
22 mins
  -> mulţumesc!

agree  lucca
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc, Lucian!

agree  Cristiana Coblis
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc, Cristiana!

agree  clauswe
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc!

agree  Renata Rusu
4 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Renata :)

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
21 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Rodica!

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
25 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lichid umoral


Explanation:
Asa as zice.


    Reference: http://www.formula-as.ro/revista_353__487__cititorii-raspund...
Nina Iordache
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian