KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical (general)

lower spine

Romanian translation: partea inferioară a coloanei vertebrale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lower spine
Romanian translation:partea inferioară a coloanei vertebrale
Entered by: translator2012

12:01 Oct 25, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: lower spine
A flexible sacral cushion supports the lower spine in the desired position.

Mulţumesc.
translator2012
partea inferioară a coloanei vertebrale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7partea inferioară a coloanei vertebrale
Mihaela Petrican
5 +2partea inferioara a coloanei vertebrale
Monica Grigorescu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
partea inferioară a coloanei vertebrale


Explanation:
.

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 1754
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Negut
2 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Oana!

agree  Irina-Maria Foray
4 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Irina :)

agree  Monica Grigorescu: scuze, probabil am lucrat simultan!
10 mins
  -> mulţumesc, nici o problemă! îmi face plăcere că am fost pe aceeaşi lungime de undă :)

agree  lucca
14 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Lucian :)

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Cristina :)

agree  MMFORREST
6 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day10 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partea inferioara a coloanei vertebrale


Explanation:
context:Cercetătorii avertizează, însă, că transplanturile efectuate în partea inferioară a coloanei vertebrale sînt mai dificile.
si contextul in engleza:But Dr Ruan admitted it would be a "challenge" to extend the technique-to the lower spine - where the majority of disc problems occur - because of anatomical problems and the immense loading pressures on this area.
adaug linkurile pentru amandoua contextele mai jos


    Reference: http://www.telegrafonline.ro/1174687200/articol/23509/primul...
    Reference: http://www.dailymail.co.uk/pages/live/articles/news/news.htm...
Monica Grigorescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day10 hrs
  -> Multumesc!