KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical (general)

host degenerative diseases

Romanian translation: boli degenerative pre-existente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:host degenerative diseases
Romanian translation:boli degenerative pre-existente
Entered by: Desco

21:13 Feb 18, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: host degenerative diseases
"...etiology of host degenerative diseases including cardiovascular diseases, diabetes, cancer, retinal degeneration..."
xxxioanasb
boli degenerative pre-existente
Explanation:
peste care apar efectele unei alte boli. Sper ca ajuta
Selected response from:

Desco
United States
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4boli degenerative pre-existenteDesco
3boala degenerativa a gazdeiAndreea Zlotea


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boala degenerativa a gazdei


Explanation:
mai degraba asa s-ar traduce.... iar "host" poate fi organ, tesut, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-18 21:26:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Imi cer scuze.... "boli degenerative ale gazdei".... ora e cam tarzie :)

Andreea Zlotea
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
boli degenerative pre-existente


Explanation:
peste care apar efectele unei alte boli. Sper ca ajuta

Desco
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Word_Wise
13 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Addriana
9 hrs
  -> Multumesc Addriana!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
13 hrs
  -> Multumesc Rodica!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
4 days
  -> Thank you!