KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical (general)

plasminogen-activator inhibitor-1

Romanian translation: inhibitorul activatorului de plasminogen-1


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plasminogen-activator inhibitor-1
Romanian translation:inhibitorul activatorului de plasminogen-1
Entered by: Mihaela Petrican

17:29 Feb 23, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / diabet
English term or phrase: plasminogen-activator inhibitor-1
.
Vertrad
Romania
inhibitorul activatorului de plasminogen-1
Explanation:
sau PAI-1

http://www.medicalcity.ro/servicii_analize_medicale.html
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inhibitorul activatorului plasminogenului-1Irina-Maria Foray
4 +2inhibitorul activatorului de plasminogen-1
Mihaela Petrican


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inhibitorul activatorului de plasminogen-1


Explanation:
sau PAI-1

http://www.medicalcity.ro/servicii_analize_medicale.html

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 1754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
5 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  xxxM&T
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inhibitorul activatorului plasminogenului-1


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minute (2009-02-23 17:32:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.univermed-cdgm.ro/dwl/teze_doct/2007_med_Ovricenc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minute (2009-02-23 17:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vmr.ro/pg6-4007.htm

Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican: de data asta ai fost mai rapidă :-)
3 mins
  -> Mulţumesc frumos, Mihaela :-) A prins viteză melcuşorul :-)

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
6 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Rodica !