KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical (general)

other related anxiety disorders

Romanian translation: alte tulburări asociate cu anxietatea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:other related anxiety disorders
Romanian translation:alte tulburări asociate cu anxietatea
Entered by: Mihaela Petrican

14:23 Dec 10, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / anxiety
English term or phrase: other related anxiety disorders
Cum se traduce in romana "other related anxiety disorders"? Multumesc.
Maria Macioca
Romania
alte tulburări asociate cu anxietatea
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6alte tulburări asociate cu anxietatea
Mihaela Petrican
5alte tulburari anxioase inrudite
Razvan Ioan Trascu


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
alte tulburări asociate cu anxietatea


Explanation:
.

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 1754
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adde
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Antonia Toth
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Klára Kalamár
4 hrs
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Cristina C.: Mulţumesc :) Nu-mi era clar dacă "asociate" reflectă relaţia (de "rudenie" :) sau poate de cauzalitate) în sensul lui related / şi nu related to...
14 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)....mie îmi aduce aminte de o clasificare/un titlu (...şi alte tulburări asociate/corelate cu...). N-ar strica deloc dacă asker-ii noştri ar fi mai generoşi cu contextul, dar de unde nu-i...

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
20 hrs
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
7 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alte tulburari anxioase inrudite


Explanation:
Depinde de context, banuiesc. Cum spunea si Mihaela, n-ar fi stricat un pic mai mult context ...

Razvan Ioan Trascu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20