KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

vaccine virus recovery

Romanian translation: recunoaşterea/recuperarea virusului vaccinal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vaccine virus recovery
Romanian translation:recunoaşterea/recuperarea virusului vaccinal
Entered by: Nadia Bucurenci

18:01 Aug 10, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: vaccine virus recovery
context: Peak incidence of vaccine virus recovery occurred 2 3 days post-vaccination

am mai intalnit vaccine virus recovery rate, de exemplu
Cristina Frasineanu
recunoaşterea/recuperarea virusului vaccinal
Explanation:
Presupun, în lipsa contextului, că este vorba despre testarea unui vaccin (obţinut prin genetică reversă ?), ca în exemplul de mai jos:

Safety and efficacy of an experimental reovirus vaccine for in ovo administration
.....serum was collected and antibody against avian reovirus was analyzed.......spleens were collected and vaccine virus detected...Both vaccine virus recovery and antibody response were delayed
http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=15340786

virus recovery = la reconnaissance du virus
http://traduction.sensagent.com/virus recovery/en-fr/
Selected response from:

Nadia Bucurenci
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recunoaşterea/recuperarea virusului vaccinal
Nadia Bucurenci
4recuperarea la vaccinarexxxMMUK


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recuperarea la vaccinare


Explanation:
www.observatorcl.info/peste-440-de-copii-au-recuperat-vaccinarea-bcg -
dianatusa.ro/?p=1700
www.obiectivbr.ro/.../45044-se-reia-vaccinarea-bebelusilor-...

xxxMMUK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recunoaşterea/recuperarea virusului vaccinal


Explanation:
Presupun, în lipsa contextului, că este vorba despre testarea unui vaccin (obţinut prin genetică reversă ?), ca în exemplul de mai jos:

Safety and efficacy of an experimental reovirus vaccine for in ovo administration
.....serum was collected and antibody against avian reovirus was analyzed.......spleens were collected and vaccine virus detected...Both vaccine virus recovery and antibody response were delayed
http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=15340786

virus recovery = la reconnaissance du virus
http://traduction.sensagent.com/virus recovery/en-fr/

Nadia Bucurenci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Buflitel: e cumva vb de redobandirea capacitatii patogenice a unei tulpini virale?
9 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days19 hrs