KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

data pool

Romanian translation: colecţie de date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data pool
Romanian translation:colecţie de date
Entered by: Magdalena Iacob

15:34 Dec 9, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trial
English term or phrase: data pool
MITRA PLUS is a German prospective, multicenter, observational data pool of current treatment of AMI.
Magdalena Iacob
Romania
colecţie de date
Explanation:
...în funcţie de context, poate şi bază de date (dar pentru asta există database)

Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Multumesc Mihaela :)!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4colecţie de date
Mihaela Petrican
3 +1volum de date observaţionale, seturi de date observaţionaletradetrek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
colecţie de date


Explanation:
...în funcţie de context, poate şi bază de date (dar pentru asta există database)



Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 650
Grading comment
Multumesc Mihaela :)!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonia Toth
7 mins
  -> mulţumesc :)

neutral  Janos Fazakas: Colecţie, presupune o oarecare activitate de selecţie pentru a decide care intră în colecţie. Eu i-aş spune mai degrabă „fond de date”
10 mins
  -> fiind vorba de "observational", cred că este vorba de colecţie...părerea mea ;)...fond de date este o altă soluţie, de ce nu o propui? salutări :)//atenţie, este vorba de "prospective"...fond de date ar merge pentru "retrospective"

agree  Klára Kalamár: A data pool is a centralised database, where all necessary information to perform business transactions between trading partners is stored in a standardised way. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Data_pool
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
21 hrs
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
8 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volum de date observaţionale, seturi de date observaţionale


Explanation:
.

tradetrek
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Razvan Ioan Trascu
8 days