KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

FREEDOM

Romanian translation: libertate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FREEDOM
Romanian translation:libertate
Entered by: vjtrans

19:52 Nov 28, 2001
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: FREEDOM
I JUST WANT TO KNOW HOW TO SAY FREEDOM IN MANY DIFFERENT LANGUAGES.
MARCY
libertate
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

xxxqueenspeed
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5libertatexxxqueenspeed
5 +1libertatenzbirciog
5libertateAgnes Mika


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
libertate


Explanation:
That's it.

xxxqueenspeed
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
2 hrs

agree  A.Albu
3 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
3 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
1 day 8 hrs

agree  Anthony Gething: DAAAAAA
46 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
libertate


Explanation:
fr. liberte
hun. szabadsag


Agnes Mika
Hungary

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
libertate


Explanation:
for romanian see above
french: liberté
german: Freiheit
russian: svoboda
italian: libertŕ
spanish: libertad
portuguese: liberdade

Thats about it
Natalia


nzbirciog
France
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viorica Miron: completely agree
44 mins