KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

Everywhere I look, I see your smiling face. Everytime I listen your sweet voice

Romanian translation: Oriunde privesc, iti vad fata zambitoare. De fiecare data cand iti ascult vocea dulce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Everywhere I look, I see your smiling face. Everytime I listen your sweet voice
Romanian translation:Oriunde privesc, iti vad fata zambitoare. De fiecare data cand iti ascult vocea dulce
Entered by: corin

04:20 Dec 3, 2001
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Everywhere I look, I see your smiling face. Everytime I listen your sweet voice
a
Oriunde privesc, iti vad fata zambitoare. De fiecare data cand iti ascult vocea dulce
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Oriunde privesc, iti vad fata zambitoare. De fiecare data cand iti ascult vocea dulce
corin
5Oriunde privesc, iti vad fata zambitoare. De fiecare data cand iti ascult vocea dulce


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Oriunde privesc, iti vad fata zambitoare. De fiecare data cand iti ascult vocea dulce


Explanation:
...


Native speaker of:

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oriunde privesc, iti vad fata zambitoare. De fiecare data cand iti ascult vocea dulce


Explanation:
...

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: foarte frumos
19 hrs