KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

I was very happy when I meet you for the first time...

Romanian translation: Prima noastra intalnire m-a facut foarte fericit...


04:04 Dec 4, 2001
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I was very happy when I meet you for the first time...
Non...
Al Saleh Mohammad
Romanian translation:Prima noastra intalnire m-a facut foarte fericit...
Explanation:
just an alternative, it means: Our first encounter (meeting) made me very happy.
Selected response from:

Agnes Mika
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Am fost foarte fericit cand te-am intalnit pentru prima data.
Elvira Stoianov
4Prima noastra intalnire m-a facut foarte fericit...Agnes Mika


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Am fost foarte fericit cand te-am intalnit pentru prima data.


Explanation:
Am fost foarte fericit cand te-am intalnit pentru prima data.


    native
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prima noastra intalnire m-a facut foarte fericit...


Explanation:
just an alternative, it means: Our first encounter (meeting) made me very happy.

Agnes Mika
Hungary