KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

Happy New Year

Romanian translation: un an nou fericit


14:46 Dec 29, 2001
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Happy New Year
a
Romanian translation:un an nou fericit
Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5La mulţi ani!
asco
4 +1un an nou fericitSerge L


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un an nou fericit


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.travlang.com/languages/christmas.html
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
6 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La mulţi ani!


Explanation:
being "New Year"-related:
La mulţi ani - 2002!

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 477