KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

Happy new year from Yannis

Romanian translation: Un An Nou fericit din partea lui Yannis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Happy new year from Yannis
Romanian translation:Un An Nou fericit din partea lui Yannis
Entered by: Julia Bogdan Rollo

09:12 Dec 31, 2001
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Happy new year from Yannis
a
Un An Nou fericit de la Yannis
Explanation:
or
La multi ani de la Yannis
Selected response from:

Florin Badea
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Un An Nou fericit din partea lui YannisDenisa
5Un An Nou fericit de la YannisFlorin Badea
5Un An Nou fericit de la Yannis


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Un An Nou fericit de la Yannis


Explanation:
or
La multi ani de la Yannis


Native speaker of:

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Un An Nou fericit de la Yannis


Explanation:
or
La multi ani de la Yannis

Florin Badea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Un An Nou fericit din partea lui Yannis


Explanation:
Personally, I prefer this variant.

Denisa
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo
1 day 2 hrs