KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

WHAT ARE YOU CONCERNED MOST ABOUT MY FEELINGS OR WHAT MY PARENTS THINK?

Romanian translation: Ce te preocupa mai mult? Sentimentele mele, sau ce gandesc parintii mei?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WHAT ARE YOU CONCERNED MOST ABOUT MY FEELINGS OR WHAT MY PARENTS THINK?
Romanian translation:Ce te preocupa mai mult? Sentimentele mele, sau ce gandesc parintii mei?
Entered by: A.Albu

13:04 Jan 16, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: WHAT ARE YOU CONCERNED MOST ABOUT MY FEELINGS OR WHAT MY PARENTS THINK?
WHAT ARE CONCERNED MOST, ABOUT MY FEELINGS,OR WHAT MY PARENTS WILL THINK ABOUT US?
vagelis tsalikis
Ce te preocupa mai mult? Sentimentele mele, sau ce gandesc parintii mei?
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 13:09:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, my translation is incomplete. After \"ce gandesc parintii mei\" you should add \"despre noi\" (about us).
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ce te preocupa mai mult? Sentimentele mele, sau ce gandesc parintii mei?
A.Albu
5Ce te intereseaza mai mult,sentimentele mele sau ce vor gandi parintii mei despre noi ?Nicholas-George Piatkowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ce te preocupa mai mult? Sentimentele mele, sau ce gandesc parintii mei?


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 13:09:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, my translation is incomplete. After \"ce gandesc parintii mei\" you should add \"despre noi\" (about us).

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  geb-nut: I don't think, must be added "despre noi"
17 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ce te intereseaza mai mult,sentimentele mele sau ce vor gandi parintii mei despre noi ?


Explanation:
First, this must be a continous phase, secondly a variant is suggested : ce te intereseaza ..., third : future tense is possibly also used for : ce vor gandi parintii mei !


    Reference: http://nickpiat@yahoo.com
Nicholas-George Piatkowski
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 10