KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

stupid

Romanian translation: E prost


07:58 Feb 28, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: stupid
he is stupid
kiki
Romanian translation:E prost
Explanation:
other synonyms for stupid:
nerod, tont, natarau, fara minte, lipsit de inteligenta, prostanac, ignorant.
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6E prost
Andrei Albu
5prost
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prost


Explanation:
El este prost

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
E prost


Explanation:
other synonyms for stupid:
nerod, tont, natarau, fara minte, lipsit de inteligenta, prostanac, ignorant.

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
4 mins

agree  Mirona Ciocirlie
6 mins

agree  geb-nut
5 hrs

agree  Red Cat Studios
5 hrs

agree  sergiu
1 day3 hrs

agree  miruna27
7 days