KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

All, everything that I understand, I understand only because I love.

Romanian translation: Tot ceea ce înţeleg se datoreşte faptului că iubesc.


23:06 Mar 11, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: All, everything that I understand, I understand only because I love.
This is a quote by Leo Tolstoy.
Joanna Chung
Romanian translation:Tot ceea ce înţeleg se datoreşte faptului că iubesc.
Explanation:
Hope this helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 00:21:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is what it should look like: Tot ceea ce inteleg se datoreste faptului ca iubesc.
Selected response from:

Dana Carciumaru
Canada
Grading comment
thanks for the translation.. but it was difficult grading u.. because i am not romanian.... thanks alot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Tot ceea ce înţeleg se datoreşte faptului că iubesc.Dana Carciumaru
4Toate ce le inteleg, le inteleg pentru ca iubesc.Dagmar Lacatus


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Tot ceea ce înţeleg se datoreşte faptului că iubesc.


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 00:21:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is what it should look like: Tot ceea ce inteleg se datoreste faptului ca iubesc.

Dana Carciumaru
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
thanks for the translation.. but it was difficult grading u.. because i am not romanian.... thanks alot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu: Ma intreb daca diacriticele pot fi intelese asa... nu e mai bine sa scriem raspunsurile cu a,i,s,t?
5 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
6 hrs

agree  Mirona Ciocirlie
7 hrs

agree  Andrei Albu: Cat despre diacritice, la mine e un mister: uneori se vad cum trebuie, uneori apar beta teta si mai stiu eu ce...
8 hrs

agree  geb-nut
1 day10 hrs

agree  Electra
2 days18 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Toate ce le inteleg, le inteleg pentru ca iubesc.


Explanation:
Since it is a literary text. It sounds better to me.Hope it works.


    Reference: http://godessro@yahoo.com
Dagmar Lacatus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 19