KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

I Love You

Romanian translation: Te iubesc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I Love You
Romanian translation:Te iubesc
Entered by: xxxqueenspeed

15:55 Apr 2, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
/ personal
English term or phrase: I Love You
When expressing your feelings or emotions for another person.
Jessica
Te iubesc
Explanation:
I guess this statement needs no explanation, or am I wrong? It is just as simple as that!
Selected response from:

xxxqueenspeed
Grading comment
Thank you very much for this answer! I have looked more than one place for that and just now have found my answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Te iubescxxxqueenspeed
5Te iubesc
Codrut Tudor
5Te iubesc
Daniela McKeeby


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Te iubesc


Explanation:
I guess this statement needs no explanation, or am I wrong? It is just as simple as that!

xxxqueenspeed
Grading comment
Thank you very much for this answer! I have looked more than one place for that and just now have found my answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  corin: ... and the answer can also be easily found in the Glossaries section on the left menu.
3 mins
  -> ma abtin de la alte comentarii...

agree  Elvira Stoianov: probably just one more question in the row of ungraded questions
35 mins

agree  geb-nut
14 hrs

agree  Irina Schwab
2 days3 hrs

agree  Florin Slavescu
2 days19 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Te iubesc


Explanation:
to love = a iubi

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 129

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Te iubesc


Explanation:
This is absolutely the correct and the only translation. You know, I used to repeat it many times.

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8