KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

thank you for your concern

Romanian translation: multumesc de intrebare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thank you for your concern
Romanian translation:multumesc de intrebare
Entered by: corin

09:30 Jul 3, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: thank you for your concern
someone asking the other how are you are you okay, and the person answers back with, thank you for your concern...
jennifer
Multumesc de intrebare
Explanation:
This is the response you are most likely to obtain to this type of question. Otherwise, a more literal (but not necessarily appropriate!) translation would be "Multumesc pentru interesul manifestat".
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Multumesc de intrebare
Andrei Albu
4 +1Iti multumesc ca-mi porti de grija
Tehno


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Multumesc de intrebare


Explanation:
This is the response you are most likely to obtain to this type of question. Otherwise, a more literal (but not necessarily appropriate!) translation would be "Multumesc pentru interesul manifestat".
Hope this helps.

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Dorobantu
10 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
2 hrs

agree  Red Cat Studios
2 hrs

agree  Daniela McKeeby
2 hrs

agree  stefana
6 hrs

agree  adelutza
21 hrs

agree  Cristinel Sega
2 days11 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
4 days

agree  Irina Schwab
7 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Iti multumesc ca-mi porti de grija


Explanation:
Just in case you try to be more familiar. Otherwise, use the answer above.

Tehno
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Péter Tófalvi
4 days