KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

Happy Birthday

Romanian translation: La Multi Ani!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Happy Birthday
Romanian translation:La Multi Ani!
Entered by: Andrei Albu

12:07 Jul 4, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Happy Birthday
I give you the gift of my heart filled with love.
Howard
La Multi Ani!
Explanation:
Iti ofer ca dar inima mea plina de dragoste.
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Thanks for your reply.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3La multi ani
spencer
5La Multi Ani!
Andrei Albu
4La Multi Ani!Serge L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La Multi Ani!


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La Multi Ani!


Explanation:
Iti ofer ca dar inima mea plina de dragoste.

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777
Grading comment
Thanks for your reply.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
La multi ani


Explanation:
Iti aduc in dar inima mea plina de iubire

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ovidias
34 mins

agree  adelutza
4 days

agree  Irina Schwab
6 days