KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

value basis

Romanian translation: bază de valori


15:48 Nov 10, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: value basis
Sometimes you have to go back and research what things you have done or what otherpeople are doing or what you have produced.The decision makers you are going to impact are goingto judge the value in many different ways.Itmay be monetary, increased productivity or customersatisfaction. It may be all kinds of other factors. Until and unless you know and you can statisticallyand comparatively demonstrate and illustrate the value basis to where your client sees a correlation,it's going to be hard for them to invest in you.
ionutzavram
Romania
Romanian translation:bază de valori
Explanation:
VALUE BASIS
At AMKA we accomplish our work in accordance with three strategic values:quality,commitment,integrity.
www.amka.no/site/7150.htm

Exprimarea unor obiective nu ar trebui sa provoace batai de cap daca se porneste de la o baza de valori si interese clar stabilite.
www.ejobs.ro/cariera/sectiune-stdent/articol-TipsTricks/pag...

structura valorilor

Selected response from:

Cristina Bolohan
Romania
Grading comment
Multumes mult!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bază de valori
Cristina Bolohan
4valoare
Anca Oprita


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valoare


Explanation:
Dacă nu cunoşti şi nu reuşeşti să demonstrezi şi să ilustrezi, statistic şi comparativ, valoarea a ceea ce ai realizat, într-un fel la care clientul să se poate raporta, va fi dificil să-l convingi să investească în tine.


Anca Oprita
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumes mult


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bază de valori


Explanation:
VALUE BASIS
At AMKA we accomplish our work in accordance with three strategic values:quality,commitment,integrity.
www.amka.no/site/7150.htm

Exprimarea unor obiective nu ar trebui sa provoace batai de cap daca se porneste de la o baza de valori si interese clar stabilite.
www.ejobs.ro/cariera/sectiune-stdent/articol-TipsTricks/pag...

structura valorilor



Cristina Bolohan
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Multumes mult!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 hr
  -> Multumesc

agree  ioana gabriela sandu
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  xxxairineiv
14 hrs
  -> Multumesc