KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

clinically validated purchase

Romanian translation: v.ref.


06:55 Nov 13, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: clinically validated purchase
Affinity is the goal. Look at everybody, including prospects, as if it is only a matter of timebefore you have a relationship in which your focus is to serve, benefit, enhance and create value foryour customer for life, not limiting your involvement to the one area of your transactional involve-ment. After all, they are human beings with hopes, fears, problems and stress.
The more communication you have with your customer, the more trust is established, and thecustomer will do more clinically validated purchases. They will consider you a friend who cares, andwill have a closer bonding and familiarity with you.
you analyze the readers of weekly, bi-weekly, monthly, quarterly, semiannual, annualnewsletters... you'll find that the weekly subscribers read them much more thoroughly and are muchmore closely bonded to the publication than the less frequent subscribers.
ionutzavram
Romania
Romanian translation:v.ref.
Explanation:
purchase justified by thorough knowledge of what is being purchased

I don't think this has anything to do with "clinical" in any medical or pharmaceutical sense. The expression "clinical analysis" is used in the same way to mean a logical, well-reasoned analysis resulting in a precisely correct decision.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english/marketing_market_research/...

cumparatorii vor deveni constienti de ceea ce cumpara
vor face cumparaturi cu rost
vor cumpara in mod constient



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-11-13 20:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

doi din trei consumatori britanici **cumpara in mod constient** produse organice
www.ngo.ro/agroecologia/initial.shtml?AA_SL_Session=0374c5e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2008-11-14 08:05:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

will do more clinically validated purchases-they will do more purchases, fact confirmed by clinical studies
vor face mai multe cumparaturi, fapt confirmat de studii
Selected response from:

Cristina Bolohan
Romania
Grading comment
Multumes mult
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1achizitii pe care le considera justificateAnca Nitu
3 +2v.ref.
Cristina Bolohan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
achizitii pe care le considera justificate


Explanation:
in acest context
The more communication you have with your customer, the more trust is established, and thecustomer will do more clinically validated purchases. They will consider you a friend who cares, andwill have a closer bonding and familiarity with you

Cu cat comunicarea cu clientul este mai buna cu atat va avea mai multa incredere in tine si va efectua mai multe achizitii pe care le considera justificate. Te va considera un prieten.......etc

Ideea generala este ca ii oferi clientului o justificare pentru achizitia pe care o face

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 209
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc mult


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v.ref.


Explanation:
purchase justified by thorough knowledge of what is being purchased

I don't think this has anything to do with "clinical" in any medical or pharmaceutical sense. The expression "clinical analysis" is used in the same way to mean a logical, well-reasoned analysis resulting in a precisely correct decision.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english/marketing_market_research/...

cumparatorii vor deveni constienti de ceea ce cumpara
vor face cumparaturi cu rost
vor cumpara in mod constient



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-11-13 20:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

doi din trei consumatori britanici **cumpara in mod constient** produse organice
www.ngo.ro/agroecologia/initial.shtml?AA_SL_Session=0374c5e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2008-11-14 08:05:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

will do more clinically validated purchases-they will do more purchases, fact confirmed by clinical studies
vor face mai multe cumparaturi, fapt confirmat de studii

Cristina Bolohan
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Multumes mult

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxairineiv
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc

neutral  Anca Nitu: nu stiu cum poti sa cumperi in mod inconstient :) decat daca iti sterpelesc copii cartea de credit :) nu e cea mai fericita exprimare iar cumparaturi fara rost facem cu totii cand vine ziua lui tanti X si nu stim ce sa-i luam
7 hrs
  -> cumperi constient cand stii ce cumperi pentru ca esti informat in acest sens

agree  Lina Samoila
22 hrs
  -> Multumesc