KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

act out

Romanian translation: vezi.


19:21 Nov 17, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: act out
A sequence of contacts, communications and interactions commences that's designedto lay the foundation, make the case, advocate the most compelling elements, attributes, factors,take away the risks, make an irresistible proposition, direct them to action, reward and enrich themin some way for acting out at every step
ionutzavram
Romania
Romanian translation:vezi.
Explanation:

a se exprima prin gesturi; a folosi limbajul gestual; a se exterioriza

(peior) a mima, a juca teatru, a se preface


si aici:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=281215
Selected response from:

Ştefania Iordan
Romania
Grading comment
MUltumesc mult!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vezi.Ştefania Iordan
4a se exprima prin gesturi, prin comportament mai curând decât prin cuvinte, a reacţiona
Elena ILISOI
3a se manifesta deschis, spontan
Florin Ular


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vezi.


Explanation:

a se exprima prin gesturi; a folosi limbajul gestual; a se exterioriza

(peior) a mima, a juca teatru, a se preface


si aici:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=281215

Ştefania Iordan
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
MUltumesc mult!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
14 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a se exprima prin gesturi, prin comportament mai curând decât prin cuvinte, a reacţiona


Explanation:
Mai vezi de asemenea si:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Acting_out
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/act out
http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/act out

Elena ILISOI
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a se manifesta deschis, spontan


Explanation:
To express (unconscious impulses, for example) in an overt manner without conscious understanding or regard for social appropriateness.

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/act out

Florin Ular
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 88