KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

lending arms

Romanian translation: organisme de credit


14:24 Nov 18, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other / other
English term or phrase: lending arms
The World Bank's public sector lending arms has included core labour standards as conditions for project funding.
sabryna
Romanian translation:organisme de credit
Explanation:
sugestie
Selected response from:

Ilinca Florea
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a inclus (in raza de actiune)/ a imbratisatAnca Nitu
3 +2organisme de credit
Ilinca Florea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organisme de credit


Explanation:
sugestie

Ilinca Florea
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradeuro Language Services
21 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU: creditare
1 day51 mins
  -> multumesc mult

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a inclus (in raza de actiune)/ a imbratisat


Explanation:
se refera la "bratele primitoare ale Bacnii Mondiale" aici :)

The World Bank's public sector lending arms has included ....
Sectorul public al Bancii Mondiale a inclus in raza sa de actiune/a imbratisat si ....

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 209