KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

lending wing

Romanian translation: departament de credite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lending wing
Romanian translation:departament de credite
Entered by: sabryna

14:28 Nov 18, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other / Other
English term or phrase: lending wing
The International Finance Corporation is the private sector lending wing of the World Bank group.
sabryna
departament in cadrul/sub egida ( vezi mai jos)
Explanation:
aici
din nou o "metafora" = aripa ocrotitoare a dep credite

The International Finance Corporation is the private sector lending wing of the World Bank group.
IFC este departamentul de credite pentru sectorul privat in cadrul/sub egida Bancii Mondiale
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1departament/sector de creditare/de împrumut
Elena ILISOI
5departament in cadrul/sub egida ( vezi mai jos)Anca Nitu
4organizaţie de creditare
Sigina
Summary of reference entries provided
ioana gabriela sandu

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
departament/sector de creditare/de împrumut


Explanation:
sugestie

Elena ILISOI
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ioana gabriela sandu: departament credite http://www.odimm.md/docs/Lista_Bancilor.pdf
13 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizaţie de creditare


Explanation:
http://facultate.regielive.ro/referate/economie/grupul_banci...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-18 14:38:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sau "diviziunea de creditare" sau care se ocupa de creditarea sectorului privat http://www.eco.md/article/5211/

Sigina
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
departament in cadrul/sub egida ( vezi mai jos)


Explanation:
aici
din nou o "metafora" = aripa ocrotitoare a dep credite

The International Finance Corporation is the private sector lending wing of the World Bank group.
IFC este departamentul de credite pentru sectorul privat in cadrul/sub egida Bancii Mondiale

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 209




Reference comments


15 mins
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.corporatenews.ro/articol/Banci/11951/Raiffeisen-a...

ioana gabriela sandu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4