KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

maliciously

Romanian translation: ca la carte / in litera dar nu si in spirit / punct cu punct


17:38 Nov 19, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: maliciously
You never want to maliciously comply with your schedule. But you want to do this weekly,and you want to focus on this.
ionutzavram
Romania
Romanian translation:ca la carte / in litera dar nu si in spirit / punct cu punct
Explanation:
aici vrea sa spuna "spiteful, with a vengeance" nu "cu rautate"
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ca la carte / in litera dar nu si in spirit / punct cu punctAnca Nitu
3 +2în mod maliţios
Sigina
Summary of reference entries provided
maliţios
Αlban SHPΑTΑ

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
în mod maliţios


Explanation:
sau să nu îţi îndeplineşti sarcinile desemnate

Sigina
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc mult


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
14 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ca la carte / in litera dar nu si in spirit / punct cu punct


Explanation:
aici vrea sa spuna "spiteful, with a vengeance" nu "cu rautate"

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adde
3 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
14 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Maria Diaconu: da, aşa merge în context
16 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days2 mins




Reference comments


4 mins
Reference: maliţios

Reference information:
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/malicio...

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian