KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

default

Romanian translation: a reveni in mod firesc la ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:default
Romanian translation:a reveni in mod firesc la ...
Entered by: tagore

06:20 Nov 21, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: default
Priceline.com Department stores will give you bonus certificatesafter you buy a certain amount - and that can be on a frequency basis, or it can be quantity. But it'sset up where you default to the choice that's most natural for you. If you've got a ton of money, youjust go out and buy a lot right now. If you don't, it may be once you've cumulatively spent $1000 ormore in a quarter, you get a $200 certificate. You have the option. It stimulates either/or or both.
ionutzavram
Romania
a reveni in mod firesc la ...
Explanation:
Am evitat sa folosesc "... in mod automat"
O parere.
Cu bine
Selected response from:

tagore
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3a reveni in mod firesc la ...
tagore
3veziŞtefania Iordan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vezi


Explanation:
te indepartezi de alegerile tale firesti (pe care le-ai face in mod obisnuit)
alte posibilitati
A NU RESPECTA -
A NU FI CONSECVENT (CU)
A TRADA -
A SE INDEPARTA DE
A SE ABATE DE LA
A DEVIA DE LA

Ştefania Iordan
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc mult!


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a reveni in mod firesc la ...


Explanation:
Am evitat sa folosesc "... in mod automat"
O parere.
Cu bine

tagore
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!