KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

benevolent

Romanian translation: v.ref.


18:18 Nov 25, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: benevolent
"I believe in using the resources of everybody else benevolently. I believe it's stupid to try todo it yourself. Very few of us have enough capital, enough time... I look at all the other businesses,all the other individuals out there and how to tap into all their energy, all the capital, all the years,....."

"You should benevolently, nurturously, empathically and respectfully help them learn what ispossible."

"So I'm benevolent, because sooner or later they will realize that my methods can enrichthem beyond all comprehension. Something will happen, and the light will flash and a cohesive tie-in will occur - and they'll owe me one, big!"


"But you cannot expectyour customers on their own volition to be responsible for, or even aware of, the opportunity theyhave to bring their friends, neighbors, coworkers, employees, employers, church members, clubassociates, and colleagues into your business for you. You've got to program them - and programthem benevolently, not self-servingly."

"Let's take the strategy of preeminence because it's the most benevolent and then let's takeoptimization because it tends to be more strategic."

"Start with the belief that your clients will be with you forever, so your responsibility is to assumethey want your leadership, guidance, and advice. So start from the beginning to guide thembenevolently toward what they should do."
ionutzavram
Romania
Romanian translation:v.ref.
Explanation:
using the resources benevolently-folosirea cu bună credinţă a..
you should benevolently help- ar trebui sa ajuti din bunavointa
so I'm benevolent-deci sunt binevoitor/am rabdare
program them benevolently-aici as spune trebuie sa-i determini sa faca acest lucru de buna voie
strategy ...most benevolent-strategia cea mai deschisa
guide them benevolently-sa-i indrumi cu bunavointa
Selected response from:

Cristina Bolohan
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc mult
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4din convingere/de bună credinţă/în mod benevol etc
Denise Idel
3 +2v.ref.
Cristina Bolohan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
din convingere/de bună credinţă/în mod benevol etc


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-25 18:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cu bună credinţă

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-25 20:07:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cum de-am uitat bunăvoinţa!!

Denise Idel
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc mult!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Matei
26 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Cristina Chaplin
28 mins
  -> Mulţumesc :-)

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  liviu roth: I benevolently give you this "agree" :-)
8 hrs
  -> hehe :-)) Dacă mi se dă, eu primesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v.ref.


Explanation:
using the resources benevolently-folosirea cu bună credinţă a..
you should benevolently help- ar trebui sa ajuti din bunavointa
so I'm benevolent-deci sunt binevoitor/am rabdare
program them benevolently-aici as spune trebuie sa-i determini sa faca acest lucru de buna voie
strategy ...most benevolent-strategia cea mai deschisa
guide them benevolently-sa-i indrumi cu bunavointa


Cristina Bolohan
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
multumesc mult

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  xxxairineiv
14 hrs