KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

broken transaction

Romanian translation: tranzactii nefinalizate


13:22 Nov 26, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: broken transaction
It could be that your business has far less broken transactions or refunds, and the ones you have you turn into sales.
ionutzavram
Romania
Romanian translation:tranzactii nefinalizate
Explanation:
Eu asta inteleg.
Selected response from:

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8tranzactii nefinalizate
Mihaela Ghiuzeli
1tranzacţie întreruptăSilviu Filip


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
tranzactii nefinalizate


Explanation:
Eu asta inteleg.

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU: sau tranzactii intrerupte
5 mins
  -> Multumesc Rodica !

agree  Ana Andronache
1 hr
  -> Multumesc Ana !

agree  Cristina Bolohan
1 hr
  -> Multumesc Cristina !

agree  Corina Dinu
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc Corina !

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc Iosif !

agree  Denise Idel
11 hrs
  -> Multumesc Denise !

agree  xxxairineiv
1 day12 mins
  -> Multumesc !

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days8 hrs
  -> Multumesc !

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tranzacţie întreruptă


Explanation:
Asta înţeleg eu.

Silviu Filip
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian