KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

Daughter's Reunion

Romanian translation: intalnire cu fiica


07:49 Jan 16, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Daughter's Reunion
I am happy for the reunion with your daughter today, after three months there is much to discuss with her. The look in your eyes will now reflect the shinning beauty that was missing in your heart.
HOWARD
Romanian translation:intalnire cu fiica
Explanation:
Ma bucur de intalnirea cu fiica ta, dupa trei luni sunt multe de discutat cu ea. Privirea din ochii tai va reflecata acum frumusetea stralucitoare care-ti lipsea din suflet.
Selected response from:

felicia_za
Grading comment
Thank You
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4intalnire cu fiica
felicia_za
5 +2revederea cu fiica dvs.
costinro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revederea cu fiica dvs.


Explanation:
Translation of the entire sentence: Sunt bucuros de revederea de astazi cu fiica dvs., dupa trei luni sunt multe de discutat cu ea.

costinro
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Bostan
24 mins

agree  Tehno
10 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
intalnire cu fiica


Explanation:
Ma bucur de intalnirea cu fiica ta, dupa trei luni sunt multe de discutat cu ea. Privirea din ochii tai va reflecata acum frumusetea stralucitoare care-ti lipsea din suflet.

felicia_za
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Thank You

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
21 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Lavinia Pirlog: reflecta
7 hrs

agree  Chris Hoble
19 hrs