KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

Love From Wtihin

Romanian translation: Dragoste launtrica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Love From Wtihin
Romanian translation:Dragoste launtrica
Entered by: corin

15:07 Jan 17, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Love From Wtihin
I'll give you my heart
So honestly
Deep in my soul, you'll find the truth
I'll never change this I promise you.


Girl, I promise you
HOWARD
Dragoste launtrica
Explanation:
Iti voi darui inima
Cu atita sinceritate
In adincul sufletului meu vei gasi adevarul
Nu ma voi schimba niciodata, ti-o promit
Iubito, iti promit
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
Thank you it is most useful, I am trying to learn Romanian and it time I should improve.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Dragoste launtrica
corin
1 +1poem...Iubire din suflet
raulciceu


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Dragoste launtrica


Explanation:
Iti voi darui inima
Cu atita sinceritate
In adincul sufletului meu vei gasi adevarul
Nu ma voi schimba niciodata, ti-o promit
Iubito, iti promit

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Thank you it is most useful, I am trying to learn Romanian and it time I should improve.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Albu: o lunga poveste de dragoste... ar fi trebuit ca Howard sa incerce deja sa invete un pic de romana... ;0)
20 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs

agree  Tehno: Agree with Andrei. Howard! Why don't you try to improve your Romanian?
7 hrs

agree  Chris Hoble
14 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poem...Iubire din suflet


Explanation:
Iti daruiesc inima mea
Atit de sincer !
In adincul sufletului meu, gasesti adevarul:
De-a pururi neschimbat - promit!

Iubito, iti promit!

raulciceu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: sounds very romantic not like a translation but like a true poem!
6 hrs