KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

carreer history, employment history

Romanian translation: experienta profesionala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carreer history, employment history
Romanian translation:experienta profesionala
Entered by: Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR

20:31 Jan 18, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: carreer history, employment history
as in a CV
Gabrielle Weatherhead
United Kingdom
experienta profesionala
Explanation:
Experienţa profesională

For a correct display of the above Romanian special characters, click on your desktop with the right button of your mouse, select *encoding* and then *Central European*.
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Grading comment
va multumesc mult. este un termen atit de simplu, dar pur si simplu nu-mi amintesc. dezobisnuinta :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7experienta profesionala
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
5poate un echivalent ?raulciceu
4istoric al carierei, istoric al locurilor de munca
asco


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
experienta profesionala


Explanation:
Experienţa profesională

For a correct display of the above Romanian special characters, click on your desktop with the right button of your mouse, select *encoding* and then *Central European*.

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
va multumesc mult. este un termen atit de simplu, dar pur si simplu nu-mi amintesc. dezobisnuinta :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danv
1 min
  -> multumesc, danv

agree  asco: aproape simultan...
1 min
  -> multumesc, asco

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
26 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Chris Hoble
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Elvira Stoianov
12 hrs
  -> multumesc.

agree  Tehno
1 day 3 hrs
  -> multumesc :-)

agree  Nadia Farcas
17 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
istoric al carierei, istoric al locurilor de munca


Explanation:
or more usual:
experienta profesionala

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 477

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poate un echivalent ?


Explanation:
daca nu " apare " traducerea in romana, poate va e de ajutor un echivalent in engleza: track record.

raulciceu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12