KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

True love

Romanian translation: Dragoste adevarata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:True love
Romanian translation:Dragoste adevarata
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

06:30 Jan 28, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: True love
I've finally found my one true love As true as one can be And now your all I'm thinking of Forever stay with me.
HOWARD
Dragoste adevarata
Explanation:
In sfarsit am gasit adevrata mea dragoste. Mai adevarata decat poate exista. Acum doar tu esti aceea la care ma gandesc sa fiu alaturi pentru vesnicie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 06:34:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In sfarsit am gasit \"adevarata \" mea dragoste. Sorry for the typo, Howard, and good luck :-)!
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
Thank You
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5adevarata dragoste
Ioana Bostan
5Dragoste adevarata
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dragoste adevarata


Explanation:
In sfarsit am gasit adevrata mea dragoste. Mai adevarata decat poate exista. Acum doar tu esti aceea la care ma gandesc sa fiu alaturi pentru vesnicie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 06:34:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In sfarsit am gasit \"adevarata \" mea dragoste. Sorry for the typo, Howard, and good luck :-)!


Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
Thank You

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adevarata dragoste


Explanation:
adevarata dragoste / dragostea vietii mele :

Am gasit in sfarsit dragostea vietii mele si acum singurul lucru la care ma gandesc este sa te am pururi langa mine.

Ioana Bostan
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 52