Every thing you mean to me

Romanian translation: Tot ceea ce insemni pentru mine...

08:48 Jan 30, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Every thing you mean to me
As I'm wishing on the brightest star.I'm wondering where you are.I wish that you would see,everything you mean to me.
HOWARD
Romanian translation:Tot ceea ce insemni pentru mine...
Explanation:
In timp ce la cea mai stralucitoare stea ma rog...Ma intreb unde esti...As vrea ca tu sa vezi tot ceea ce insemni pentru mine
Selected response from:

Alina Sulitanu
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Tot ceea ce insemni pentru mine...
Alina Sulitanu
5As vrea sa poti intelege/vedea...
Ioana Bostan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As vrea sa poti intelege/vedea...


Explanation:
Oare unde esti? As vrea sa poti intelege cat de mult insemni pentru mine.

Ioana Bostan
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 52

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Tot ceea ce insemni pentru mine...


Explanation:
In timp ce la cea mai stralucitoare stea ma rog...Ma intreb unde esti...As vrea ca tu sa vezi tot ceea ce insemni pentru mine

Alina Sulitanu
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
5 mins

agree  felicia_za: As vrea ca tu sa intelegi ca insemni totul pentru mine
7 mins

agree  Inga Murariu: Howard is back! The love story continues :).
16 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
25 mins

agree  Andrei Albu
40 mins

agree  Hardwired
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search