KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

My heart loves you

Romanian translation: Nici o distanta nu-mi va impiedica vreodata/Inima sa te iubeasca


06:08 Jan 31, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: My heart loves you
No distance, will ever keep
My heart from loving you
There are no more tears for it to weep For a love that runs so true
HOWARD
Romanian translation:Nici o distanta nu-mi va impiedica vreodata/Inima sa te iubeasca
Explanation:
that's it but without rhyme
Selected response from:

spencer
Romania
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Nici o distanta nu-mi va impiedica vreodata/Inima sa te iubeasca
spencer
5Inima mea te iubeşte
George Auslaender


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inima mea te iubeşte


Explanation:
Dear Howard,

All you need is a Romanan>English dictionary!

Regards,

George

George Auslaender
Romania

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nici o distanta nu-mi va impiedica vreodata/Inima sa te iubeasca


Explanation:
that's it but without rhyme

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Bostan
33 mins

agree  A.Albu
56 mins