KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

ACE

Romanian translation: American Council for Education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ACE
Romanian translation:American Council for Education
Entered by: Katza

08:03 Mar 25, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: ACE
ACE researchers selected projects from
the Program for North American
Mobility in Higher Education and the
European Community–United States of
America Cooperation Program in
Higher Education and Vocational
Education and Training (US/EC).
Dumitra
American Council for Education
Explanation:
E usor, da o cautare pe google.
Selected response from:

Katza
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5American Council for EducationKatza
5 +1American Council on Education
Irene S.


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
American Council for Education


Explanation:
E usor, da o cautare pe google.

Katza
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
11 mins
  -> Multumesc, Oana

agree  Elvira Stoianov: mai ales ca il are si in text, l-am vazut in una din intrebari
28 mins
  -> multumesc, Elvira

agree  Ioana Bostan
1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Ioana

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
6 hrs
  -> multumesc, Cristina

agree  Anca Nitu
16 hrs
  -> multumesc, Anca

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
American Council on Education


Explanation:
Consiliul American de Educatie/Invatamant

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehno
12 hrs