KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

standby service

Romanian translation: serviciu auxiliar / de rezervă


21:28 Dec 2, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: standby service
Standby service is available to ensure efficient communication in order to perform action and response in emergency situations.

Mulţumesc.
xxxmagda_27
Romanian translation:serviciu auxiliar / de rezervă
Explanation:
Dicţionarul Tehnic EN-RO, Editura Tehnică
Selected response from:

Mihaela Roman
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7serviciu auxiliar / de rezervă
Mihaela Roman
3 +3serviciu de permanenţătradetrek
3serviciu în așteptare
Alexandranow


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
serviciu auxiliar / de rezervă


Explanation:
Dicţionarul Tehnic EN-RO, Editura Tehnică

Mihaela Roman
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc pentru ajutor, am folosit răspunsul dvs.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
10 hrs

agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead
13 hrs

agree  tradetrek: In context se potriveste, dar rupt de context, stand-by nu înseamnă "auxiliar" sau "de rezervă" Dar in context merge.
18 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
19 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 8 hrs

agree  wordbridge
1 day 10 hrs

agree  Claudia Coja
2 days 6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serviciu în așteptare


Explanation:
...

Alexandranow
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
serviciu de permanenţă


Explanation:
serviciu de urgenţă, asistenţă permanentă, asistenţă de urgenţă

tradetrek
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Midland Productions: Mi se pare cea mai buna formulare.
1 hr

agree  George Colibaba
2 hrs

agree  cristina48
4 hrs