KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

Dinsmore

Romanian translation: Dinsmore

14:51 May 8, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Dinsmore
Dinsmore
Samantha
Romanian translation:Dinsmore
Explanation:
see comment at "Samantha"
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Dinsmore
asco
3 +2Dinsmore
Serge L


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dinsmore


Explanation:
see comment at "Samantha"

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 477
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene S.
0 min
  -> THX

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: proper names are not translated anyway
2 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
41 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dinsmore


Explanation:
sounds like a proper name to me...

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-08 14:55:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.be/search?hl=nl&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="saman...

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
0 min
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Сергей Лузан
41 days
  -> Thanks Sergei!