KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

overall championship

Romanian translation: intreg campionatul


10:23 May 18, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
/ game predictions
English term or phrase: overall championship
Each league is run on a phase and season basis allowing players to aim for a
phase title even when the overall championship is beyond them.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Romanian translation:intreg campionatul
Explanation:
...jucatorii isi propun sa castige o faza/(titlu intermediar) chiar daca nu mai au nici o sansa sa castige "intreg campionatul".

o parere
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1intreg campionatulCristian Nicolaescu
4campionatul finalRadu Stefan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campionatul final


Explanation:
Sau poate "campionatul general"





Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 71

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intreg campionatul


Explanation:
...jucatorii isi propun sa castige o faza/(titlu intermediar) chiar daca nu mai au nici o sansa sa castige "intreg campionatul".

o parere

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 2321

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
31 days