KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

dates

Romanian translation: intalniri intre echipe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dates
Romanian translation:intalniri intre echipe
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

11:31 May 18, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
/ game predictions
English term or phrase: dates
The tournament has been divided into a series of
rounds. These rounds are:
Game
Dates
Leagues

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
intalniri
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Éva Vajda
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inceputul si sfarsitul sezonului ( de joc)Anca Nitu
4 +1intalniri
Éva Vajda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intalniri


Explanation:
.

Éva Vajda
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR: si eu cred, fiind vorba de *intalniri intre echipe*
51 mins
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inceputul si sfarsitul sezonului ( de joc)


Explanation:
defineste perioada in care au loc meciurile
uite ce zice Collins English:
dates
3 [plural] the years of a person's birth and death or of the beginning and end of an event or period



Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 3372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
31 days